The Spingold Master Knockout Teams, first known as the Challenge Knockout Teams, was contested for the Asbury Park Trophy in the early days. The runnerup team in the regularly scheduled portion of the event had the right to challenge the winners to a playoff. This right was never utilized.

Historical Data

In 1934, 1936 and 1937, the Masters Teams-of-Four and the Asbury Park Trophy were separate events, providing two sets of winners. In 1938 the event became the Spingold Master Knockout Teams and a part of the Summer NABC. At one time, the Spingold was a double elimination event usually lasting nine or ten sessions. It was scored by International Match Points and was restricted to players with 100 or more Masterpoints.

In 1965, the double elimination method was replaced by three qualifying sessions (subsequently reduced to two), followed by single elimination knockout matches. The preliminary qualifying sessions were dropped in 1970.

The Spingold Trophy, donated by Mr. Nathan B. Spingold in 1934, and the Vanderbilt Trophy, awarded to the winners of the Vanderbilt Knockout Teams at the Spring NABC, are ACBL's most highly prized trophies. Mr. Nathan B. Spingold, born 1886 and died 1958, a New York publicist, motion picture executive and patron of the arts, was one of the most influential men in bridge administration from 1937 to 1943. He was born in Chicago, and later became a reporter on The Chicago Examiner, The Chicago Record Herald and The Chicago Tribune. Mr. Nathan B. Spingold's interest in show business brought him to New York City in the Thirties. In 1932 he joined Columbia Pictures in a public relations capacity. He was named to the board of directors in 1940 and three years later was appointed Vice President in charge of advertising, publicity and development. He became a Vice President of the company in 1954.

Active in bridge from its earliest days, Mr. Nathan B. Spingold was named ABL (American Bridge League) Honorary Member in 1936. He was instrumental in effecting a peaceful merger between the American Bridge League and the United States Bridge Association in 1937 and became President of the newly formed American Contract Bridge League the following year. He served for many years on the League's Board of Governors and Board of Directors. Mr. Nathan B. Spingold was also President of the Cavendish Club in New York.

     
   
1930 1. Ely Culbertson, Josephine Culbertson, Theodore A. Lightner, Waldemar K. von Zedtwitz
2. Michael T. Gottlieb, Williard S. Karn, Lee Langdon, P. Hal Sims
1931 1. David Burnstine, Oswald Jacoby, Williard S. Karn, P. Hal Sims
Picture of First Place Winners
2. S. Garton Churchill, Travers J. LeBros, Dorothy Roberts, A. Phillip Stockvis
1932 1. Michael T. Gottlieb, Oswald Jacoby, Theodore A. Lightner, Louis H. Watson
2. B. Jay Becker, Herbert D. Lent, George Reith, Anne Rosenfeld
1933 1. David Burnstine, Oswald Jacoby, Richard L. Frey, Howard Schenken
2. Sam Fry Jr., Edward Hymes, Louis H. Watson, Waldemar K. von Zedtwitz
1934 1. Aaron Frank, Jeff Glick, William Hopkins, Charles H. Porter
2. Josephine Culbertson, Theodore A. Lightner, Alphonse Moyse Jr., Sherman Sterns
   
 
   
1934 1. David Burnstine, Richard Frey, Michael Gottlieb, Oswald Jacoby, Howard Schenken
  2. Aaron Frank, Jeff Glick, Louis Haddad, Charles Hall
1936 1. B. Jay Becker, David Burnstine, Oswald Jacoby, Howard Schenken
  2. Sam Fry Jr., Edward Hymes Jr., Merwyn Maier, Waldemar von Zedtwitz
1937 1. Sam Fry Jr., Edward Hymes Jr., Theodore Lightner, Waldemar von Zedtwitz
  2. Phil Abramsohn, Lewis Bernard, Morrie Elis, Harry Fishbein, Herbert Goldberg
   
 
   
1935 1. Sam Fry Jr., Edward Hymes Jr., Theodore A. Lightner, Merwyn D. Maier, Louis H. Watson
2. A. Michell Barnes, H. Huber Boscowitz, Charles S. Lockridge, Johnny Rau
1936 1. Lewis A. Bernard, Louis J. Haddad, Alvin Landy, Matthew S. Reilly, Philip Steiner
2. E. Melvin Goddard, Sidney Silodor, Dr. Henry J. Vogel, Sir Derrick Wernher
1937 1. David Burnstine, Charles H. Goren, Oswald Jacoby, Merwyn D. Maier, Howard Schenken
2. Phil Abramsohn, A. Mitchell Barnes, Henry H. Chanin, Morrie Elis, Fred D. Kaplan
 
 
 
   
1938 1. B. Jay Becker, David Burnstine, Oswald Jacoby, Merwyn D. Maier, Howard Schenken
2. A. Mitchell Barnes, Morrie Elis, Fred D. Kaplan, Charles S. Lockridge
1939 1. Oswald Jacoby, Theodore A. Lightner, Merwyn D. Maier, Robert A. McPherran, Howard Schenken
2. John R. Crawford, Myron Fuchs, Charles, H. Goren, Charles J. Solomon, Sally Young
1940 1. Oscar J. Brotman, Betram Lebhar, Samuel Katz, Alvin Roth
2. Sam Fry Jr., Myron Fuchs, Edward Hymes Jr., Charles S. Lockridge, Waldemar K. von Zedtwitz
1941 1. A. Mitchell Barnes, Sam Fry Jr., Edward Hymes Jr., Waldemar K. von Zedtwitz
2. B. Jay Becker, Oswald Jacoby, Theodore A. Lightner, Merwyn D. Maier, Howard Schenken
1942 1. Sigmund Dornbusch, Richard L. Frey, Lee Hazen, Samuel M. Stayman
2. Jay T. Feigus, Charles Harvey, Samuel Katz, Edward Marcus
1943 1. John R. Crawford, Charles H. Goren, Edward Hymes Jr., Howard Schenken, Sidney Silodor
2. B. Jay Becker, Harry J. Fishbein, George Rapee, Alvin Roth, Helen Sobel
1944 1. B. Jay Becker, George Rapee, Helen Sobel, Samuel M. Stayman
2. Simon Becker, Edward G. Ellenbogen, Stanley Frenkel, Peggy Golder
1945 1. Sam Fry Jr., Edward Hymes Jr., Oswald Jacoby, Theodore A. Lightner, Howard Schenken
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Harry Fishbein, Lee Hazen, Alvin Roth, Waldemar K. von Zedtwitz
1946 1. William Christian, Mark Hodges, Sol Mogal, Margaret Wagar
2. Jeff Glick, Arthur S. Goldsmith, Alvin Landy, Elmer I. Schwartz
1947 1. B. Jay Becker, Charles Goren, Lee Hazen, Helen Sobel, Waldemar K. von Zedtwitz
2. John R. Crawford, George Rapee, Howard Schenken, Sidney Silodor, Samuel M. Stayman
1948 1. John Crawford, George Rapee, Howard Schenken, Samuel Stayman, Margaret Wagar
2. Julius Bank, Arthur Glatt, Robert W. Halpin, Oswald Jacoby, Ralph Kempner
1949 1. Jeff Glick, Arthur S. Goldsmith, Bruce Gowdy, Alvin Landy, Sol Mogal
2. Henry H. Chanin, David Clarren, Oswald Jacoby, Jack Krause, Waldemar K. von Zedtwitz
1950 1. John Crawford, Oswald Jacoby, George Rapee, Howard Schenken, Samuel Stayman
2. B. Jay Becker, Charles H. Goren, Sidney Silodor, Helen Sobel, Waldemar K. von Zedtwitz
1951 1. Myron Field, Charles H. Goren, Sidney Silodor, Helen Sobel
2. Ambrose Casner, Charles A. Hall, Allen P. Harvey, Frank Weisbach
1952 1. B. Jay Becker, John Crawford, George Rapee, Howard Schenken, Samuel Stayman
2. Jeff Glick, Arthur S. Goldsmith, Alvin Landy, Sol Mogal, Edwin J. Smith Jr.
1953 1. Clifford Bishop, Milton Q. Ellenby, Donald A. Oakie, William Rosen, Doug Steen
2-5. Ed Burns, David Clarren, Bertram Lebhar Jr., Samuel Katz, Albert Weiss
2-5. F. Ayers Bombeck, David C. Carter, John W. Hubbell, Arthur Kincaid, G. Robert Nail
2-5. Harold Harkavy, Edith Kemp, Alvin Roth, Tobias Stone, Waldemar K. von Zedtwitz
2-5. Ivan E. Erdos, Dr. Edward Fischauer, Lewis L. Mathe, Meyer Schleifer
1954 1. Clifford Bishop, Milton Q. Ellenby, Lewis L. Mathe, John Moran, William Rosen
2-4. F. Ayers Bombeck, David C. Carter, John Gerber, John W. Hubbell, Harold Rockaway
2-4. Eddie Burns, Ambrose Casner, Allen P. Harvey, Cliff Russell
2-4. Sidney Lazard, Cyrus Neuman, Lewis Rosen, Julius L. Rosenblum, Robert Rothlein
1955 1. Myron Field, Lee Hazen, Richard, Kahn, Charles J. Solomon, Samuel Stayman
2. B. Jay Becker, John R. Crawford, George Rapee, Howard Schenken, Sidney Silodor
1956 1-3. Charles H. Goren, Peter A. Leventritt, Boris Koytchou, Harold Ogust, William Seamon, Helen Sobel
1-3. Harold Harkavy, Victor Mitchell, Alvin Roth, Ira S. Rubin, Tobias Stone
1-3. Robert Abeles, Dr. Kalman Apfel, Francis P. Begley, Louis Kelner, Ronald Rosenberg
1957 1. B. Jay Becker, John R. Crawford, George Rapee, Alvin Roth, Sidney Silodor, Tobias Stone
2. Milton Q. Ellenby, Ivan E. Erdos, Emanuel Hochfield, James Jacoby, Oswald Jacoby, Ira S. Rubin
   
  Note: Beginning in 1958, all matches were scored by IMPs (International Matchpoints).
1958 1. Paul Allinger, William Hanna, Sidney Lazard, Cyrus Neuman, Robert Rothlein
2. Harry Fishbein, Sam Fry Jr., Leonard B. Harmon, Lee Hazen, Ivar Stakgold
1959 1. William Grieve, Oswald Jacoby, Victor Mitchell, Ira S. Rubin, Morton Rubinow, Samuel Stayman
2. Richard Freeman, Andy Gabrilovitch, Frank Hoadley, Mike Michaels, Jan Stone, Richard R. Walsh
1960 1. Charles H. Goren, Peter A. Leventritt, Boris Koytchou, Harold Ogust, Howard Schenken, Helen Sobel, Sidney Silodor
2. B. Jay Becker, William Grieve, Ralph Hirschberg, Norman Kay, George Rapee, Sidney Silodor
1961 1. Andy Gabrilovitch, Eddie Kantar, Marshall Miles, William Root
2. John R. Crawford, Norman Kay, Alvin Roth, George Rapee, Sidney Silodor, Tobias Stone
1962 1. Leonard B. Harmon, Eddie Kantar, Marshall Miles, Ivar Stakgold
Picture of First Place Winners
2. David C. Carter, John W. Hubbell, James Jacoby, Gerald Michaud, G. Robert Nail
1963 1. Russell Arnold, Harold Harkavy, Edith Kemp, Alvin Roth, Cliff Russell, William Seamon
2. Sami R. Kehela, Richard Kahn, William Root, Thomas K. Sanders, Tobias Stone, Waldemar K. von Zedtwitz
1964 1. Bruce Elliott, Samuel R. Kehela, Eric R. Murray, Percy Sheardown
2. Marvin Altman, Bruce Gowdy, Fred Hoffer, Ray Jotcham
   
  Note: In 1965, the double elimination method was replaced by three qualifying sessions, which were subsequently reduced to two qualifying sessions, followed by single elimination knockout matches.
1965 1. Bruce Elliott, Sami R. Kehela, Eric R. Murray, Percy Sheardown
2. B. Jay Becker, Dorothy Hayden, Norman Kay, Edgar Kaplan
1966 1. William Root, Alvin Roth, Ira S. Rubin, Curtis K. Smith
2. William Grieve, Sidney Lazard, Paul Levitt, Harold Ogust, George Rapee
1967 1. Edgar Kaplan, Norman Kay, William, Root, Alvin Roth
2. John Gerber, Paul H. Hodge, Dan Morse, George Rosenkranz, Bobby Wolff
1968 1. Sami R. Kehela, Edgar Kaplan, Norman Kay, Sidney Lazard, Eric R. Murray, George Rapee
2. Steve Altman, B. Jay Becker, Michael Becker, Dorothy Hayden
1969 1. Bill Eisenberg, Bobby Goldman, Robert D. Hamman, Michael S. Lawrence, James Jacoby, Bobby Wolff
2. Phil Feldesman, William Grieve, Victor Mitchell, Ira S. Rubin, Samuel M. Stayman, Jeff Westheimer
   
  Note: In the year 1970 the preliminary qualifying sessions were eliminated.
1970 1. Steve Altman, Thomas M. Smith, Dave Strasberg, Joel Stuart, Peter Weichsel
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Bill Eisenberg, Bobby Goldman, Robert D. Hamman, James Jacoby, Michael S. Lawrence, Bobby Wolff
1971 1. Steve Altman, Eugene Neiger, Thomas M. Smith, Joel Stuart, Peter Weichsel
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Edgar Kaplan, Norman Kay, Donald P. Krauss, Lewis L. Mathe
1972 1. B. Jay Becker, Michael Becker, Andy Bernstein, Jeff Rubens
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Pat Brennan, Byron Greenberg, Edith Kemp, Cliff Russell, Curtis K. Smith, Albert Weiss
1973 1. Larry Cohen, Bill Eisenberg, Eddie Kantar, Richard H. Katz, Bud Reinhold
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Minda Brachman, Sidney Lazard, James Jacoby, Paul Soloway, John Swanson
1974 1. Lou Bluhm, Larry Gould, Steve Goldberg, Richard Shepherd
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Harlow Lewis, Lewis L. Mathe, Peter A. Pender, William Root, Harry Stappenbeck, Arthur Waldmann
1975 1. Grant S. Baze, John Fejervary, Lew Stansby, Piyush Vakil, Ron Von der Porten
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Ira Cohen, Harold Guiver, Marty Shallon, Bill Sides
1976 1. Roger Bates, Larry Cohen, Richard H. Katz, John Mohan, George Rosenkranz
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Dave Berkowitz, Mark E. Blumenthal, James Jacoby, Michael S. Lawrence, George Rapee, John Solodar
1977 1. Lou Bluhm, Dan Morse, Cliff Russell, Curtis K. Smith, Thomas K. Sanders, Eddie Wold
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Ken Cohen, Larry Gould, Larry Kozlove, John Sheridan
1978 1. Malcolm Brachman, Bobby Goldman, Eddie Kantar, Mike Passell, Paul Soloway
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Steve Altman, Edgar Kaplan, Norman Kay, Richard Pavlicek, William Root, Thomas M. Smith
1979 1. Fred Hamilton, Robert D. Hamman, Ira S. Rubin, Bobby Wolff
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Ed Manfield, Stephen W. Robinson, Eric Rodwell, John Sheridan, Kit Woolsey
1980 1. Mike Becker, Kyle Larsen, Ron Rubin, Alan Sontag, Ron Von der Porten, Peter Weichsel
2. Rich Freisner, Brian Glubok, Michael S. Lawrence, George Rapee, Michael Rosenberg, John Solodar
1981 1. Larry N. Cohen, Ron Gerard, Ralph Katz, Warren Rosner, Allan Stauber, John Sutherlin
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Bart Bramley, Rich Freisner, Ed Manfield, Kit Woolsey
1982 1. Ron Rubin, Mike Becker, Bob Hamman, Bobby Wolff, Alan Sontag, Peter Weichsel
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Ron Molson, Billy Cohen, Eric Kokish, Peter Nagy
1983 1. Malcolm Brachman, Bobby Wolff, Bob Goldman, Bob Hamman, Paul Soloway, Ron Andersen
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Luella Slaner, Marty Bergen, Brian Glubok, Larry N. Cohen, Mark Cohen, Jerry Goldfein
1984 1. George Rosenkranz, Eddie Wold, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell, Marty Bergen, Larry N. Cohen
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Alan Sontag, Allan Cokin, Jim Sternberg, Bernie Chazen, Steve Sion
1985 1. Tom Mahaffey, Jack Denny, Bill Passell, Russ Arnold, Ira Rubin, Chuck Burger
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Ron Rubin, Jeff Meckstoth, Eric Rodwell, Michael S. Lawrence, Peter Weichsel
1986 1. Malcolm Brachman, Bobby Goldman, Ron Andersen, Mike Passell, Mark Lair, Paul Soloway
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Brian Glubok, Billy Cohen, John Schermer, Neil Chambers
1987 1. Brian Glubok, Dan Rotman, Harry Stappenbeck, Jaggy Shivdasani
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Tom Mahaffey, Jack Denny, Russ Arnold, Bernie Chazen, Roy Fox, Michael Seamon
1988 1. Jim Mahaffey, Ron Andersen, Paul Soloway, Bobby Goldman, Eric Rodwell, Jeff Meckstroth
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Ron Rubin, Michael Becker, Peter Weichsel, Bart Bramley, Robert Levi, Lou Bluhm
1989 1. Jimmy Cayne, Chuck Burger, Bob Hamman, Bobby Wolff, Mike Passell, Mark Lair
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Jon Wittes, Ross Grabel, Mark Cohen, Mark Feldman
1990 1. Jimmy Cayne, Chuck Burger, Chip Martel, Lew Stansby, Bob Hamman, Bobby Wolff
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Jim Mahaffey, Paul Soloway, Bobby Goldman, Ron Andersen, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell
1991 1. Zia Mahmood, Michael Rosenberg, Seymon Deutsch, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Cliff Russell, Peter Weichsel, Robert Levin, Samuel Lev, Alan Sontag, Eddie Kantar
1992 1. Ron Rubin, Russ Ekeblad, Mike Becker, Ron Sukoneck, Robert Levin, Peter Weichsel
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Steve Robinson, Peter Boyd, Lew Stansby, Kit Woolsey, Neil Silverman, Chip Martel
1993 1. Richard Freeman, Nick Nickell, Eric Rodwell, Jeff Meckstroth, Bobby Wolff, Bob Hamman
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Zia Mahmood, Michael Rosenberg, Seymon Deutsch, Hemant Lall, Chip Martel, Lew Stansby
1994 1. Richard Freeman, Nick Nickell, Bob Hamman, Bobby Wolff, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Jimmy Cayne, Chuck Burger, Mark Lair, Mike Passell, Paul Soloway, Bobby Goldman
1995 1. Richard Freeman, Nick Nickell, Bob Hamman, Bobby Wolff, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Zia Mahmood, Michael Rosenberg, Chip Martel, Lew Stansby
1996 1. Richard Freeman, Nick Nickell, Bob Hamman, Bobby Wolff, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell
2. Richard Schwartz, Paul Soloway, Bobby Goldman, Steve Robinson, Alan Sontag, Ron Smith
1997 1. Grant Baze, Tipton Golias, Adam Zmudzinski, Marek Szymanowski, Marcin Lesniewski, Cezary Balicki
2. Jimmy Cayne, Chuck Burger, Mike Passell, Michael Seamon, Mark Feldman, Alan Sontag
  List of participating Teams for the Spingold: .pdf file format
1998 1. Nick Nickell, Richard Freeman, Bob Hamman, Paul Soloway, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Grant Baze, Michael Whitman, Adam Zmudzinski, Marek Szymanowski, Marcin Lesniewski, Cezary Balicki
1999 1. Nick Nickell, Richard Freeman, Bob Hamman, Paul Soloway, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Steve Beatty, John Onstott, Bill Eisenberg, Gary Hayden
2000 1. Rose Meltzer, Peter Weichsel, Alan Sontag, Chip Martel, Lew Stansby, Kyle Larsen
2. Roy Welland, Brad Moss, Marc Jacobus, Fred Gitelman, Magnus Lindkvist, Peter Fredin
2001 1. George Jacobs, Ralph Katz, Giorgio Duboin, Norberto Bocchi, Lorenzo Lauria, Alfredo Versace
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Mike Moss, Fred Chang, Kerry Smith, Jeff Schuett
2002 1. George Jacobs, Ralph Katz, Giorgio Duboin, Norberto Bocchi, Lorenzo Lauria, Alfredo Versace
Picture of First Place Winners
2. Mike Moss, Martin Shifko, Allan Graves, Bryan Maksymetz
2003 1. Roy Welland, Bjorn Fallenius, Cezary Balicki, Adam Zmudzinski, Zia Mahmood, Michael Rosenberg
  Picture of First Place Winners
  2. Rose Meltzer, Kyle Larsen, Peter Weichsel, Alan Sontag, Lew Stansby, Chip Martel
Picture of Second Place Winners
2004 1. Eric Rodwell, Nick Nickell, Paul Soloway, Richard Freeman, Jeff Meckstroth, Bob Hamman, Eric Kokish (Coach)
Picture of First Place Winners
  2. Mark Feldman, Billy Cohen, Ron Smith, Gavin Wolpert, Warren Spector, Vincent Demuy
Picture of Second Place Winners
2005 1. Russ Ekeblad, Ron Rubin, Eric Greco, Geoff Hampson, Fred Gitelman, Brad Moss
2. Tom Carmichael, Michael White, Joel Wooldridge, John Hurd, Bryan Maksymetz, Dan Gerstman
2006 1. Nick Nickell, Richard Freeman, Bob Hamman, Paul Soloway, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell
2. James Cayne, Michael Seamon, Fulvio Fantoni, Claudio Nunes, Alfredo Versace, Lorenzo Lauria
2007 1. Nick Nickell, Hemant Lall, Bob Hamman, Paul Soloway, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell
2. Andrei Gromov, Aleksander Dubinin, Cezary Balicki, Adam Zmudzinski
2008 1. Andrei Gromov, Alexander Dubinin, Cezary Balicki, Adam Żmudziński
2. Roy Welland, Brian Glubok, Steve Garner, Howard Weinstein, Billy Cohen, Ron Smith
2009 1. Jan Jansma, Louk Verhees, Ricco Van Prooijen, Ron Rubin, Russell Ekeblad, Matt Granovetter
2. Rose Meltzer, Kyle Larsen, Alan Sontag, David Berkowitz, Larry Cohen, Tor Helness
2010 1. Eric Greco, John Diamond, Geoff Hampson, Brian Platnick, Brad Moss, Fred Gitelman
2. Rose Meltzer, Kyle Larsen, Alan Sontag, David Berkowitz,Fulvio Fantoni, Claudio Nunes
2011 1. Fulvio Fantoni, Geir Helgemo, Thor Hellness, Frank Multon, Claudio Nunes, Pierre Zimmermann
2. Bob Hamman, Ralph Katz, Zia Mahmood, Jeff Meckstroth, Nick Nickell, Eric Rodwell
2012 1. Pierre Zimmermann, Franck Multon, Fulvio Fantoni, Claudio Nunes, Tor Helness, Geir Helgemo
2. Nick Nickell, Ralph Katz, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell, Bobby Levin, Steve Weinstein
2013 1. Wojciech Gawel, Rafal Jagniewski, Jacek Kalita, Michal Nowosadzki
2. Leslie Amoils, Peter Bertheau, Thomas Bessis, Joe Grue, Jacob Morgan, Brad Moss
2014 1. Richard Schwartz, Allan Graves, Lotan Fisher, Ron Schwartz, Boye Brogeland, Espen Lindqvist
2. Pierre Zimmermann, Franck Multon, Fulvio Fantoni, Claudio Nunes, Tor Helness, Geir Helgemo
2015 1. James Cayne, Ron Schwartz, Lotan Fisher, Michael Seamon, Lorenzo Lauria, Alfredo Versace
2. Pierre Zimmermann, Franck Multon, Fulvio Fantoni, Claudio Nunes, Tor Helness, Geir Helgemo
2016 1. Martin Fleisher, Chip Martel, Sabine Auken, Roy Welland, Brad Moss, Joe Grue
2. Pierre Zimmermann, Franck Multon, Tor Helness, Geir Helgemo. Krzysztof Martens
 

     
Email Conventions Bridge Sites
     
Home Page I Winners Home Page II